top of page

Privacy Policy

Updated date: October 4, 2023

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why I undertake to respect the confidentiality of personal information collected on this site. The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose you to:

  • How your personal information is collected and processed. All information likely to identify you must be considered personal information. This includes your first and last name, your age, your postal address, your email address, your location or even your IP address;

  • What are your rights regarding this information;

  • Who is responsible for processing the personal information collected and processed;

  • To whom this information is transmitted;

  • Possibly, the site's policy regarding cookies.

Consent

By using my website, you consent to my privacy policy and agree to the terms stated in this policy. I only collect information necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this policy, and I will notify you in advance if I need to collect additional data.

Collection of personal information

I collect personal information via the forms on my website, in particular the newsletter form, the contact form and the form to fill out when you make a purchase on the online store (shop). I also use cookies and logs to collect information. Relevant information is collected when you voluntarily interact with my website. This may include information such as your first name, last name, full residential address, telephone number, email address and credit card number. I use the information thus collected for the following purposes: marketing offers and discount coupons, making contact, sending and tracking a package, statistics, communication, personalization of the user experience, compliance with legal obligations.

Information collected automatically

I automatically collect certain information when you browse my website, such as: IP address of your computer, configuration of your browser and operating system, configuration of your mobile device, geographic location (country), pages visited, content consulted, navigation on the site, content downloaded on the website or integrated from other websites, information relating to cookies.

Retention and sharing of personal information

I retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, in accordance with applicable legal requirements. The information collected is not shared or sold under any circumstances to third parties. However, I may be required to disclose your personal information to authorities in the following cases: legal requirement, processre judicial, protection of my legal rights.

Your rights over your personal data

You have certain rights over your personal data, including: right of access to your data, right to rectification of your data, right to withdraw your consent, right to portability of your data, right to erasure of your data. To exercise these rights, please contact me at the following address:Jesse.Olivier@hotmail.com

Security of personal information

I have security measures in place to protect your information from unauthorized access, loss, theft, unauthorized disclosure, copying, use, destruction or modification. All stored data is carefully secured and is only accessible to members of my partners (if applicable) who are bound by a strict confidentiality agreement. I am committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information. In addition, I undertake to respect the legislative provisions set out in the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector.

Cookies

I use cookies to improve the performance of my website and your user experience. Cookies allow the system to identify you during your visit to the website and to personalize the content. Some cookies are deleted automatically when you close your browser, while others are retained indefinitely. Cookies do not identify you unless you voluntarily provide information from your device or computer.

Policy update

I reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on my website and will take effect immediately. If you have any questions or concerns regarding my privacy policy, please contact me: Jesse.Olivier@hotmail.com

bottom of page